Broncos

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (12-4)


2014 | 2015
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Manning10198-33159.82249224.96.7991775t16-9567.91-0
B. Osweiler8170-27561.81967245.97.1510672t23-15186.43-1
Total16368-60660.74216263.56.96192375t39-24676.34-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Hillman1620786353.94.1772t721
C. Anderson1515272048.04.7448t522
B. Osweiler821617.62.908110
J. Thompson1518483.22.6712000
E. Sanders153291.99.6724000
A. Caldwell14130.23.003000
C. Latimer14210.10.505000
T. Siemian11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
P. Manning106-6-0.6-1.00-1000
Total164111718107.44.272t1353

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Thomas16105130481.512.4272t622
E. Sanders1576113575.714.9375t611
O. Daniels164651732.311.2437300
C. Anderson152518312.27.3227000
R. Hillman16241116.94.6314010
J. Norwood112220718.89.4134000
V. Davis92020122.310.0523000
B. Fowler161620312.712.6941000
V. Green161217310.814.4232100
A. Caldwell1410725.17.2024200
C. Latimer146594.29.8315100
J. Thompson156513.48.5016000
Total163684216263.511.575t1943

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus1600003536303500125
R. Hillman16770000000042
E. Sanders15606000000036
D. Thomas16606000000036
C. Anderson15550000000030
O. Daniels16303000000018
A. Caldwell14202000000012
A. Talib15200200000012
O. Bolden910010000006
V. Green1610100000006
C. Harris Jr.1610010000006
C. Latimer1410100000006
B. Osweiler811000000006
B. Roby1610010000006
D. Trevathan1510010000006
M. Jackson1600000000012
Total1638131963536303501355

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Sanders1517201036.1140
J. Norwood1162518.5140
O. Bolden95312324.683t1
S. Keo41166.060
Total1629262839.883t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
O. Bolden91534222.8410
A. Caldwell14716223.1290
J. Norwood1122914.5150
K. Bibbs111515.0150
E. Sanders1511313.0130
J. Thompson15100.000
C. Latimer14027-270
Total162758821.8410

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus16303585.70-012-128-85-85-75737.635.848.8
Total16303585.70-012-128-85-85-75737.635.848.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt16840366343.642236247333639.7
B. McManus16104141.010002121.0
Total16850370443.652236247335721.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Trevathan1510973360.001.02.0060
B. Marshall1610176251.5113.56.0240
T. Ward126150112.0182.06.0260
D. Stewart155946130.002.53.51100
C. Harris Jr.16584990.001.52.0260
D. Wolfe124935145.5394.55.5010
M. Jackson164534115.0322.02.0071
A. Talib15453960.001.01.00130
D. Bruton Jr.134331121.030.00.0270
S. Barrett164128135.5395.014.5440
B. Roby16403460.000.00.01100
V. Miller163530511.0782.02.5410
V. Walker153323102.0162.03.0000
D. Ware11251787.5581.53.5100
S. Williams15251873.0103.53.5000
S. Ray14201554.0280.00.0010
T. Davis16141130.002.02.0000
J. Bush8131300.000.00.0110
L. McCray1113760.530.00.0000
C. Nelson1610911.010.00.0000
A. Smith169722.5171.05.0020
D. Kilgo96510.000.00.0010
S. Keo43300.000.00.0010
O. Bolden92110.000.00.0000
K. Webster152200.000.00.0020
K. Anunike31010.000.00.0000
B. Fowler160000.000.00.0100
Total1686265620652351356219831

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Talib15312341.063t2
D. Bruton Jr.132115.5120
C. Harris Jr.1629447.074t1
D. Trevathan1523919.525t1
J. Bush811313.0130
S. Keo412222.0220
B. Marshall16100.000
B. Roby1611919.0190
D. Stewart15100.000
Total161432122.974t4
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
132 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Interviews

Phil Savage – Sandy and Stokley

Phil Savage from ESPN joined Ryan Edwards and Brandon Stokley to talk about the Broncos defense and quarterback situation. Plus, Phil breaks down why he would have taken quarterback Carson Wentz 1st overall over Jared Goff.

Photo Credit: Bill Streicher-USA TODAY Sports

Chris Landry – Football Insider Cecil Lammey

Chris Landry from landryfootball.com joined Cecil Lammey to talk about the start if OTAs for the Broncos including what the outlook for tight end Jeff Heuerman is in 2016-2017.

Photo Credit: Troy Taormina-USA TODAY Sports

TROY RENCK: Schlereth & Evans

The third hour of the show starts with Stink and Evans joined by Broncos insider Troy Renck to talk about his first impressions from the first OTA mini-camp. They get his thoughts on Devontae Booker’s comments as well as his early thoughts on which positions will have the most competition.

Photo Credit: Ron Chenoy-USA TODAY Sports

There is no custom code to display.