Share this story...
Latest News
NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (3-7)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Siemian7152-24761.51669238.46.769104425-15976.84-2
B. Osweiler462-11753.0701175.35.9934386-4265.51-0
Total10214-36458.82370237.06.5112144431-20173.25-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Anderson1013957357.34.1240211
J. Charles106528128.14.3219122
D. Booker74015121.63.7826100
T. Siemian7238912.73.8714110
B. Osweiler46225.53.6712000
A. Janovich10380.82.673000
I. McKenzie8140.54.004000
D. Henderson3110.31.001000
Total102781129112.94.140543

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Thomas105363363.311.9440311
E. Sanders83444856.013.1838200
B. Fowler102123823.811.3329200
A. Derby91922424.911.7929211
D. Booker71818226.010.1129000
C. Anderson101511111.17.4017100
J. Charles1013717.15.4614000
V. Green101113313.312.0944100
C. Latimer71013719.613.7032000
J. Heuerman96748.212.3320100
J. Taylor565511.09.1714000
A. Traylor143636.09.0013000
A. Janovich102141.47.0010000
I. McKenzie82141.87.0014000
Total102142370237.011.1441222

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus100000181817230069
C. Anderson10321000000018
D. Thomas10303000000018
A. Derby9202000000012
B. Fowler10202000000012
E. Sanders8202000000012
D. Booker711000000006
J. Charles1011000000006
V. Green1010100000006
J. Heuerman910100000006
B. Marshall1010010000006
T. Siemian711000000006
A. Talib1010010000006
Total101951221818172300183

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
I. McKenzie82041869.3440
H. Sharp1515511.0160
E. Sanders820-2-1.030
B. Langley81066.060
J. Taylor5121515.0150
Total102972609.0440

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Booker71021321.3280
C. Latimer7819023.8360
B. Langley8516833.6610
I. McKenzie835016.7210
A. Janovich1011010.0100
Total102763123.4610

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus10172373.90-06-77-82-32-55338.235.446.2
Total10172373.90-06-77-82-32-55338.235.446.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon10431195245.411417178175439.9
Total10431195244.411417178175439.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Marshall106948212.060.00.0020
J. Simmons105340131.062.55.5040
T. Davis84628181.022.04.0000
D. Stewart10393090.000.00.0020
V. Miller10343408.0525.013.0120
C. Harris Jr.10302460.001.02.0050
D. Wolfe103018122.0133.512.5000
D. Peko10292181.053.57.0000
B. Roby10282440.000.00.00110
A. Gotsis10271981.041.54.5030
W. Parks10261970.001.53.5020
S. Barrett10252053.0143.08.0100
S. Harris10201462.091.02.0020
A. Talib10191630.000.00.0160
Z. Anderson1012930.001.02.0000
S. Ray410731.082.54.0000
Z. Kerr64130.000.00.0000
C. Nelson54220.000.00.0000
D. Walker62200.000.00.0000
K. Edebali91010.000.00.0000
T. Jarrett11010.000.00.0000
J. Taylor51100.001.03.0000
Total105103771332211929713390

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Harris Jr.1012323.0230
B. Roby10100.000
J. Simmons10100.000
D. Stewart10100.000
A. Talib101103103.0103t1
Total10512625.2103t1
Last updated Nov. 20, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.