National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (7-3)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Manning10273-40767.13301330.18.1130986t11-84107.10-0
B. Osweiler22-633.3136.52.170090-042.40-0
Total10275-41366.63314331.48.0230986t11-84106.10-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Hillman79137854.04.1537t310
C. Anderson93920122.35.1517000
M. Ball55517234.43.1323111
J. Thompson103012112.14.0316310
E. Sanders106282.84.6711000
V. Green7230.41.503000
B. Osweiler2621.00.334000
P. Manning1014-6-0.6-0.434020
Total1024389989.93.737t751

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Thomas10721105110.515.3586t600
E. Sanders106795495.414.2448710
J. Thomas104042642.610.6535t1210
W. Welker83026433.08.8039t100
R. Hillman72013719.66.8516100
C. Anderson91619321.412.0651t100
J. Tamme1010888.88.8026t200
M. Ball596212.46.8916000
A. Caldwell105474.79.4015000
J. Thompson103111.13.676000
V. Green72182.69.0010000
C. Latimer4192.39.009000
Total102753314331.412.186t3020

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Thomas1012012000000072
B. McManus10000037378110061
E. Sanders10707000000042
D. Thomas10606000001038
R. Hillman7431000000024
J. Thompson10330000000018
J. Tamme10202000000012
C. Anderson910100000006
M. Ball511000000006
A. Talib1010010000006
W. Welker810100000006
N. Irving800000000012
Total10387301373781111293

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
I. Burse1022241587.2210
Total1022241587.2210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Caldwell101125222.9540
E. Sanders1023517.5220
O. Bolden911212.0120
I. Burse10177.070
C. Latimer4188.080
Total101631419.6540

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus1081172.70-05-51-12-30-24434.729.449.0
Total1081172.70-05-51-12-30-24434.729.449.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt10490217244.311824198195439.9
Total10490217244.311824198195439.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Marshall108869191.052.55.0160
T. Ward10453691.0102.55.5030
N. Irving84425191.085.08.0001
V. Miller1042281410.0603.59.5010
B. Roby10414011.030.00.01100
A. Talib10413650.000.00.00110
C. Harris Jr.10333120.002.06.00120
R. Moore10322930.000.50.5040
D. Ware10292369.0562.54.5200
D. Wolfe10271981.510.00.0010
M. Jackson10241592.0142.52.5100
T. Knighton10191090.511.01.5020
S. Williams10161240.002.55.5010
Q. Carter9141040.000.00.0110
K. Webster9131210.000.00.0000
C. Nelson1011650.000.50.5000
S. Johnson810640.000.00.0000
M. Austin Jr.109720.000.00.0000
Q. Smith108530.002.02.0020
D. Trevathan27610.000.00.0000
O. Bolden93300.000.00.0000
L. McCray73210.000.00.0000
T. Carter42200.000.00.0010
L. Barrow101010.000.00.0000
Total105624321302715727516551

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Moore103175.7150
C. Harris Jr.102147.0130
B. Roby10200.000
A. Talib1022512.522t1
T. Ward1011818.0180
Total1010747.422t1
Last updated Nov. 22, 2:09 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.