NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (9-2)

2014 | 2015
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Manning9193-32259.92180242.26.7791775t15-9567.61-0
B. Osweiler357-9361.3666222.07.164248t11-6788.40-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Hillman1113858753.44.2572t610
C. Anderson1111749645.14.2448t300
B. Osweiler37268.73.718000
J. Thompson105131.32.606000
C. Latimer10150.55.005000
E. Sanders10100.00.000000
P. Manning94-4-0.4-1.00-1000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Thomas117291182.812.6548t211
E. Sanders105275275.214.4675t400
O. Daniels113336232.910.9737300
C. Anderson112116214.77.7127000
B. Fowler111317515.913.4641000
J. Norwood7128812.67.3317000
R. Hillman1111232.12.095000
A. Caldwell1110726.57.2024200
V. Davis4109724.39.7018000
V. Green11912911.714.3332100
C. Latimer106595.99.8315100
J. Thompson101161.616.0016000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus110000252521230088
R. Hillman11660000000036
E. Sanders10404000000024
C. Anderson11330000000018
O. Daniels11303000000018
A. Caldwell11202000000012
A. Talib10200200000012
D. Thomas11202000000012
O. Bolden810010000006
V. Green1110100000006
C. Harris Jr.1110010000006
C. Latimer1010100000006
B. Roby1110010000006
M. Jackson1100000000012

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Sanders101412866.1140
O. Bolden84310225.583t1
J. Norwood71000.000

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
O. Bolden81430922.1410
A. Caldwell1137625.3290
K. Bibbs111515.0150
E. Sanders1011313.0130

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus11212391.30-08-85-53-45-65738.337.249.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt11610269344.131524183245040.2
B. McManus11104141.010002121.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Marshall118161201.5112.54.0230
D. Trevathan117850280.001.02.0050
T. Ward105746112.0182.06.0250
D. Stewart114736110.001.51.5160
C. Harris Jr.11413470.000.51.0130
S. Barrett113220123.5244.08.5330
D. Wolfe73222102.063.54.5000
M. Jackson11312383.5192.02.0031
A. Talib10272250.001.01.00110
B. Roby11262060.000.00.0160
V. Walker10251691.072.03.0000
D. Bruton Jr.11241591.030.00.0160
V. Miller11241957.0462.02.5200
D. Ware7201466.5530.50.5100
S. Williams11191363.0103.53.5000
L. McCray712660.530.00.0000
S. Ray98532.0150.00.0010
A. Smith117522.5170.00.0020
D. Kilgo76510.000.00.0010
T. Davis115230.001.01.0000
C. Nelson114401.010.00.0000
K. Anunike31010.000.00.0000
O. Bolden81100.000.00.0000
K. Webster101100.000.00.0010
B. Fowler110000.000.00.0100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Talib10312341.063t2
D. Bruton Jr.112115.5120
C. Harris Jr.1129447.074t1
B. Roby1111919.0190
D. Stewart11100.000
D. Trevathan1111414.0140
Last updated Dec. 1, 1:23 A.M. ET
126 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.



Raul Martinez from Fox 31 joined the show to share his thought on the Broncos win over the Patriots.

PHOTO: Mandatory Credit: Chris Humphreys-USA TODAY Sports

MAYA STARKS: Fan Late Night

Maya Starks of Altitude TV analyzed the Nuggets loss in Milwaukee and reacted to the recent string of losses.

PHOTO: Mandatory Credit: Jerome Miron-USA TODAY Sports


Michelle Tuckner Broncos insider for The Fan visits with Ryan and Shawn to recap locker room reaction and more in the win over the Patriots Sunday night.

PHOTO: Mandatory Credit: Ron Chenoy-USA TODAY Sports