Broncos

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (12-4)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Manning16395-59766.24727295.47.92391586t17-118101.52-1
B. Osweiler44-1040.05213.05.2010380-090.40-0
Total16399-60765.74779298.77.87401586t17-118101.32-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Anderson1517984956.64.7427800
R. Hillman810643454.34.0937t310
J. Thompson155427218.15.0447310
M. Ball55517234.43.1323111
E. Sanders168442.85.5013000
J. Stewart66223.73.6716000
D. Bruton Jr.141130.913.0013000
V. Green13230.21.503000
B. Osweiler4800.00.004000
P. Manning1624-24-1.5-1.004031
Total164431785111.64.0471562

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Thomas161111619101.214.5986t1100
E. Sanders16101140487.813.9048910
W. Welker144946433.19.4739t200
J. Thomas134348937.611.3735t1210
C. Anderson153432421.69.5351t210
R. Hillman82113917.46.6216100
J. Tamme15141097.37.7926t211
M. Ball596212.46.8916000
V. Green136745.712.3338100
A. Caldwell165472.99.4015000
J. Thompson154251.76.2514000
C. Latimer82232.911.5014000
Total163994779298.712.086t4041

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Thomas1312012000000072
B. McManus15000041419130068
D. Thomas1611011000001068
C. Barth50000151515160060
C. Anderson151082000000060
E. Sanders16909000001056
R. Hillman8431000000024
J. Thompson15330000000018
A. Talib15200200000012
J. Tamme15202000000012
W. Welker14202000000012
M. Ball511000000006
T. Carter810010000006
V. Green1310100000006
N. Irving800000000012
Total1658154035656242921482

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
I. Burse1229242117.3220
W. Welker14113746.7190
E. Sanders16111111.0110
Total1641282967.2220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
O. Bolden151342933.0770
A. Caldwell161227823.2540
E. Sanders1635418.0220
C. Latimer822211.0140
M. Austin Jr.1511212.0120
I. Burse12177.070
Total163280225.1770

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Barth5151693.82-24-45-53-41-15033.932.949.0
B. McManus1591369.20-05-52-32-30-24434.830.345.0
Total16242982.82-29-97-85-71-35034.332.045.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt16690304844.242533371259737.6
Total16690304844.242533371259737.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Marshall1411088222.0174.511.0190
T. Ward157460142.0233.06.0050
B. Roby16646221.030.00.02130
A. Talib15645591.081.01.01160
V. Miller1660431714.0833.59.5120
C. Harris Jr.16555141.022.06.01170
R. Moore16504460.000.50.5250
N. Irving84425191.085.08.0001
M. Jackson16423393.0205.511.5140
D. Ware164134710.0574.59.5210
D. Wolfe163524111.510.00.0010
T. Knighton163018122.0142.03.5030
S. Johnson14221390.510.00.0000
D. Bruton Jr.14211650.000.00.0230
S. Williams16211740.003.59.5010
K. Webster12191810.000.00.0020
T. Davis617980.001.53.5020
Q. Carter11161241.060.00.0110
C. Nelson1613760.000.50.5010
M. Austin Jr.1512840.000.00.0000
Q. Smith1511740.002.02.0020
D. Trevathan311920.000.00.0000
O. Bolden157700.000.00.0000
L. McCray136421.0110.00.0110
T. Carter85500.000.00.0010
L. Barrow161010.000.00.0000
M. Unrein81100.000.00.0000
J. Bush20000.000.00.0010
Total1685267018241252398215911

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Moore164369.0190
A. Talib1546215.533t2
C. Harris Jr.1635217.3380
B. Roby16200.000
T. Ward1525527.5370
J. Bush2155.050
B. Marshall14100.000
D. Ware16133.030
Total161821311.8382
Last updated Feb. 5, 1:24 A.M. ET
127 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Interviews

Bob Nightengale: The Drive

Bob Nightengale joins The Drive to talk about umpires in the MLB and what the Rockies’ options are with Troy Tulowitzki.

Terry Frei: The Drive

Terry Frei joined Big Al & DMac on The Drive to discuss the Denver Pioneers and the Men’s Lacrosse Final Four Championship.

Kyle Keefe: Sandy & Scott

Kyle Keefe joins Scott and Shawn Drotar to give us the latest on the NHL playoffs.

Credit: Kim Klement-USA TODAY Sports