Share this story...
Latest News
NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (4-9)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Siemian10201-34059.12218221.86.5212134431-21074.44-2
B. Osweiler462-11753.0701175.35.9934386-4265.51-0
P. Lynch19-1464.34141.02.9301194-2338.41-0
Total13272-47157.72960227.76.2815184441-27571.16-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Anderson1318170053.83.8740211
J. Charles136929622.84.2919122
D. Booker105719219.23.3726100
T. Siemian103112712.74.1015110
B. Osweiler46225.53.6712000
P. Lynch121717.08.5011000
A. Janovich135131.02.604100
I. McKenzie9140.44.004000
D. Henderson3110.31.001000
M. Paradis13000.0--010
Total133531372105.53.940653

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Thomas136877159.311.3440411
E. Sanders114048744.312.1838200
B. Fowler132529422.611.7629300
D. Booker102321621.69.3929000
J. Charles13231299.95.6120000
C. Anderson132117913.88.5225100
A. Derby91922424.911.7929211
C. Latimer101622722.714.1932100
V. Green131318514.214.2344100
J. Heuerman117797.211.2920100
A. Traylor478621.512.2934000
J. Taylor76557.99.1714000
A. Janovich132141.17.0010000
I. McKenzie92141.67.0014000
Total132722960227.710.9441522

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus130000222221280085
D. Thomas13404000000024
C. Anderson13321000000018
B. Fowler13303000000018
A. Derby9202000000012
E. Sanders11202000000012
D. Booker1011000000006
J. Charles1311000000006
V. Green1310100000006
J. Heuerman1110100000006
A. Janovich1311000000006
C. Latimer1010100000006
B. Marshall1310010000006
T. Siemian1011000000006
J. Simmons1310010000006
A. Talib1210010000006
Total132461532222212800229

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
I. McKenzie92171838.7440
J. Taylor7788512.1240
H. Sharp1515511.0160
E. Sanders1120-2-1.030
B. Langley101066.060
Total1336163279.1440

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Booker101122720.6280
C. Latimer10819023.8360
B. Langley10618330.5610
I. McKenzie935016.7210
A. Janovich1311010.0100
Total132966022.8610

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus13212875.00-06-89-103-43-65338.036.043.7
Total13212875.00-06-89-103-43-65338.036.043.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon13632290146.031827258258339.7
Total13632290144.631827258258339.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Marshall139063273.0103.06.0120
T. Davis116739281.022.04.0000
J. Simmons136346171.063.56.5050
D. Stewart135141100.001.03.0030
V. Miller135047310.0658.018.0120
W. Parks133727100.001.53.5030
C. Harris Jr.13362880.001.02.0070
B. Roby13363150.000.00.01160
D. Peko113523121.053.57.0000
A. Gotsis133222101.042.55.5040
D. Wolfe113118132.0133.512.5000
S. Harris132919104.5252.07.0030
S. Barrett13282354.0193.08.0200
A. Talib12201640.000.00.0160
Z. Anderson13161240.001.02.0000
S. Ray714861.082.54.0000
Z. Kerr913850.542.04.0010
C. Nelson54220.000.00.0000
K. Peko34310.000.00.0000
D. Walker84400.000.00.0000
J. Carter Sr.131010.000.00.0000
K. Edebali91010.000.00.0000
T. Jarrett11010.000.00.0000
B. Langley101100.000.00.0000
J. Taylor71100.001.03.0000
Total136654821833016041966520

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Harris Jr.1323618.0230
J. Simmons1326532.565t1
D. Stewart1322412.0240
B. Roby13100.000
A. Talib121103103.0103t1
Total13822828.5103t2
Last updated Dec. 13, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.