Share this story...
Latest News
NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (6-10)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum16365-58662.33890243.16.64181564t34-23581.28-1
E. Sanders121-1100.0282.328.001028t0-0158.30-0
C. Wadman121-1100.0121.012.0000120-0116.70-0
Total16367-58862.43930245.66.68191564t34-23582.18-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Lindsay15192103769.15.4065t900
R. Freeman1413052137.24.0124511
D. Booker163418311.45.3826100
C. Keenum1626935.83.5817231
E. Sanders124534.413.2535t100
T. Patrick163171.15.6713000
A. Janovich16250.32.503000
C. Kelly11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
C. Sutton161-1-0.1-1.00-1000
Total163931907119.24.965t1842

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Sanders127186872.312.2364t410
C. Sutton164270444.016.7642400
D. Booker163827517.27.2430011
D. Thomas83640250.311.1745300
P. Lindsay153524116.16.8929t100
J. Heuerman113128125.59.0636200
D. Hamilton143024317.48.1024200
M. LaCosse152425016.710.4244100
T. Patrick162331519.713.7026121
R. Freeman1414725.15.149000
J. Butt388528.310.6322000
A. Janovich1681127.014.0032100
B. Parker135332.56.6011000
R. Cracraft81445.544.0044000
A. Holmes3151.75.005000
Total163673930245.610.764t1942

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus160000353520250095
P. Lindsay151091000000060
R. Freeman14550000000030
E. Sanders12514000000030
C. Sutton16404000000024
D. Thomas8303000000018
D. Hamilton14202000000012
J. Heuerman11202000000012
C. Keenum16220000000012
D. Booker1611000000006
T. Davis1610010000006
C. Harris Jr.1210010000006
A. Janovich1610100000006
M. LaCosse1510100000006
T. Patrick1610100000006
Total1639181923535202500329

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Cracraft81211403.3200
A. Jones7101252.5100
D. Hamilton14353110.3130
P. Lindsay1530237.7150
I. McKenzie120136.5110
Total1630171324.4200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Booker161023423.4350
P. Lindsay15716323.3320
A. Jones748521.3250
B. Langley546115.3180
R. Cracraft834314.3230
A. Janovich16188.080
M. LaCosse1511010.0100
Total163060420.1350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus16202580.00-05-56-67-72-75341.137.655.2
Total16202580.00-05-56-67-72-75341.137.655.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Wadman12650290544.772227301246437.9
M. King420088144.11786779439.7
Total16850378644.582935368325837.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Davis1611480340.504.010.0070
J. Simmons169771260.000.00.0040
B. Chubb1660411912.0835.012.0210
D. Stewart146046141.050.00.0030
J. Jewell165133180.003.09.0030
B. Roby15504550.000.00.02120
C. Harris Jr.12494091.090.00.00100
V. Miller1648291914.5883.04.5430
D. Wolfe164331121.5141.52.5060
B. Marshall114222200.000.50.5010
S. Harris163923161.5136.08.0040
W. Parks163923160.001.02.0140
A. Gotsis163825133.0172.55.0260
Z. Kerr163315181.570.50.5010
D. Peko163120110.551.01.0020
S. Barrett13262063.0382.017.0010
T. Brock12231940.000.50.5060
I. Yiadom13171430.000.00.0030
S. Cravens5161150.001.02.0000
S. Ray1110641.061.03.0110
A. Jones79900.001.02.0030
J. Holland36150.000.50.5000
D. Thomas126421.060.00.0010
J. Jones164400.000.00.0000
D. Walker34221.060.00.0000
K. Bierria162110.000.00.0000
J. Taylor41100.000.00.0100
S. Thomas61010.000.00.0000
Total1691963628344311348013820

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Harris Jr.1236822.753t1
J. Simmons16382.780
D. Stewart14231.530
T. Davis1612020.020t1
S. Harris16100.000
A. Jones7100.000
V. Miller1614242.0420
W. Parks1611111.0110
B. Roby15100.000
D. Thomas12100.000
D. Wolfe16122.020
I. Yiadom13144.040
Total16171589.353t2
Last updated Feb. 6, 1:23 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.