Share this story...
Latest News
NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (2-4)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum6147-23363.11687281.27.24784515-10680.54-0
Total6147-23363.11687281.27.24784515-10680.54-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Lindsay66134657.75.6753100
R. Freeman65827245.34.6924300
E. Sanders62538.826.5035t100
D. Booker613518.53.9211000
C. Keenum64223.75.508100
A. Janovich6120.32.002000
C. Kelly11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total6140745124.25.353600

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Sanders64050183.512.5343t200
D. Thomas62833055.011.7945300
D. Booker61512721.28.4722000
J. Heuerman61413021.79.2936000
P. Lindsay61411318.88.0729t100
C. Sutton61321836.316.7742100
J. Butt388528.310.6322000
R. Freeman64213.55.257000
M. LaCosse64437.210.7517000
D. Hamilton63447.314.6724000
A. Janovich62437.221.5032000
T. Patrick62325.316.0026000
Total61471687281.211.545700

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus60000121210100042
R. Freeman6330000000018
E. Sanders6312000000018
D. Thomas6303000000018
P. Lindsay6211000000012
C. Keenum611000000006
C. Sutton610100000006
Total6136701212101000120

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Jones450132.690
D. Hamilton6343110.3130
Total684445.5130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Lindsay6512525.0320
D. Booker612323.0230
A. Janovich6188.080
Total6715622.3320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus61010100.00-02-24-42-22-25338.338.3-
Total61010100.00-02-24-42-22-25338.338.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. King420088144.11786779439.7
C. Wadman212049841.505610039833.2
Total6320137943.111214167119233.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Davis64029110.500.00.0010
J. Simmons6373070.000.00.0010
B. Marshall62814140.000.00.0010
D. Stewart6282081.050.00.0010
V. Miller62515105.5362.54.0210
C. Harris Jr.6211831.090.00.0060
D. Peko6181350.551.01.0000
B. Chubb6171254.5250.51.0010
D. Wolfe6161150.551.02.0040
S. Barrett6141131.0220.00.0010
J. Jewell614860.001.05.0010
Z. Kerr613580.500.00.0000
B. Roby6131300.000.00.0030
S. Harris611740.001.01.0000
A. Gotsis610550.001.01.0130
T. Brock49720.000.00.0020
A. Jones49900.001.02.0020
S. Ray67431.061.03.0110
I. Yiadom47520.000.00.0000
W. Parks64220.000.00.0010
S. Thomas11010.000.00.0000
Total63422381041611110204300

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Jones4100.000
J. Simmons6100.000
D. Stewart6133.030
D. Wolfe6122.020
Total6451.330
Last updated Oct. 17, 1:04 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.