Share this story...
Latest News
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Colorado Rockies (34-38)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Antonio Senzatela103111001010.333.333.6671
Nolan Arenado662494576162134239532.305.395.54253
Gerardo Parra*65213286412032712386.300.344.39933
DJ LeMahieu48203365714072315343.281.327.45328
+ David Dahl*3291825324134282.275.309.48415
Charlie Blackmon*67270537484133331594.274.353.47845
Carlos González*5317924488262814463.268.318.43628
Trevor Story722723873174155428819.268.342.52655
Noel Cuevas428672311143130.267.300.3376
Tom Murphy6230620031100.261.292.3482
German Márquez1423060001050.261.261.2611
Chris Iannetta4514617349051822420.233.339.39717
Ian Desmond70247355281144019717.211.276.42130
Ryan McMahon*4593619411610340.204.279.3016
+ Daniel Castro1846281016170.174.191.2611
Tony Wolters*36979151021113202.155.278.2278
Jon Gray15220310002120.136.208.1820
+ Pat Valaika37752940016220.120.185.1730
Chad Bettis14262300011120.115.148.1150
Kyle Freeland*14283310012160.107.167.1430
+ Mike Tauchman*21325310004151.094.194.1250
Tyler Anderson*16236200012150.087.192.0870
Harrison Musgrave*141000000000.000.000.0000
Chris Rusin*231000000010.000.000.0000
Total722449327604112178531422963539.247.315.410-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Sam Howard*00-1001.01000000.00
Adam Ottavino#301.000290130.1933111480.89
Kyle Freeland*66.5001414085.17934341027733.59
+ Scott Oberg101.000160017.2169806134.08
Tyler Anderson*42.6671515079.27843401428694.52
Wade Davis02.0003002027.2191414317314.55
Chad Bettis51.8331414081.17842421427594.65
Harrison Musgrave*02.000140021.015111139184.71
German Márquez47.3641414073.27945421330745.13
Jake McGee*12.333300026.230171657245.40
Jon Gray67.4621515081.09355539271005.89
+ Antonio Senzatela21.667100017.123131226146.23
Bryan Shaw#25.286380034.1463227718337.08
Chris Rusin*02.000230029.0292524714267.45
Brooks Pounders01.000130014.124131332168.16
+ Mike Dunn*00-230016.0201616117129.00
Jeff Hoffman00-3003.256605214.73
+ Jerry Vasto*00-1000.233301140.50
Total3438.472727221640.2647381364922526135.11

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.