close_menu
THE DAILY ROLL
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Nuggets (7-13)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Wilson Chandler185611322764457277613231144284
Danilo Gallinari1761382204871012980783510623-29
Emmanuel Mudiay206249526666832279928319762-103
Will Barton823537912433112438203312-35
Gary Harris511421468124131612216-27
Jameer Nelson20525741611316317353888241-16
Jusuf Nurkic204308216428560014830132046-70
Kenneth Faried204827014450700318119222325-69
Jamal Murray2043465174273332825740763118
Nikola Jokic18423671332937622121501382413
Darrell Arthur793153600716135116-10
Juancho Hernangomez1618416371221717416756-15
Malik Beasley954929464134320027
Mike Miller417340034440015
Jarnell Stokes27111200221000
Alonzo Gee9803125903126512-18
Team Totals 20 - 772 1778 398 536 183 505 992 434 127 87 321 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Wilson Chandler 18 31.2 .478 .772 .355 1.6 7.3 1.7 0.78 0.22 1.56 2.1 18.6
Danilo Gallinari 17 36.1 .402 .861 .363 0.6 4.6 2.1 0.59 0.35 1.35 1.3 16.5
Emmanuel Mudiay 20 31.2 .357 .795 .278 0.7 4.6 4.2 0.95 0.35 3.10 2.1 13.9
Will Barton 8 29.4 .407 .727 .458 1.1 4.8 2.5 0.38 0.38 1.50 1.4 13.6
Gary Harris 5 22.8 .457 .667 .308 0.6 3.2 2.4 0.40 0.20 1.20 2.0 10.8
Jameer Nelson 20 26.3 .460 .813 .425 0.3 2.7 4.4 0.40 0.10 2.05 3.2 9.6
Jusuf Nurkic 20 21.5 .500 .500 - 2.6 7.4 1.5 0.65 1.00 2.30 2.3 9.6
Kenneth Faried 20 24.1 .486 .714 .000 3.8 9.1 1.0 1.10 1.15 1.25 2.1 9.5
Jamal Murray 20 21.7 .374 .818 .390 0.6 2.9 2.0 0.35 0.30 1.55 1.8 9.5
Nikola Jokic 18 23.5 .504 .784 .273 1.8 6.7 2.8 0.72 0.44 1.33 3.2 9.4
Darrell Arthur 7 13.3 .417 - .438 0.4 1.9 0.7 0.14 0.14 0.86 2.0 5.3
Juancho Hernangomez 16 11.5 .432 .571 .412 0.4 2.6 0.4 0.44 0.31 0.38 1.1 3.2
Malik Beasley 9 6.0 .310 .667 .308 0.0 0.4 0.3 0.22 0.00 0.00 0.4 2.9
Mike Miller 4 4.3 .750 - .750 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.25 0.3 2.3
Jarnell Stokes 2 3.5 1.000 .500 - 0.5 1.0 1.0 0.50 0.00 0.00 1.5 1.5
Alonzo Gee 9 8.9 .250 .556 .000 0.3 1.3 0.7 0.56 0.11 0.22 1.3 1.2
Team Totals 20 - .434 .743 .362 12.8 49.6 21.7 6.35 4.35 15.7 20.8 106.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

127 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.