Share this story...
Latest News
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (5-13-4)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWEvander Kane2212921-5221309912.12
CJack Eichel2261218-814000698.70
CRyan O'Reilly227916-1524015712.28
RWJason Pominville226814-321004313.95
CSam Reinhart225510-722014112.20
RWKyle Okposo20279-1112100474.26
LWBenoit Pouliot22628-661033218.75
DRasmus Ristolainen13055-44000320.00
DMarco Scandella22055-410000470.00
DVictor Antipin16044-510000160.00
CJohan Larsson22134-102000234.35
DJake McCabe22044-79000220.00
RWJustin Bailey7213-220001020.00
DNathan Beaulieu15033-811000210.00
LWZemgus Girgensons1912306000214.76
RWSeth Griffith17213-440001315.38
CJordan Nolan20213-1130001118.18
DTaylor Fedun7011-1200080.00
CJacob Josefson7011-2000050.00
RWNicholas Baptiste40000200040.00
RWKyle Criscuolo4000-1000020.00
DJustin Falk10000-5000080.00
DJosh Gorges1000001100020.00
LWMatt Moulson12000-8200080.00
DZach Redmond30001200070.00
DMatt Tennyson14000-88000240.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Robin Lehner168163.084923142430.902
Chad Johnson105013.591423030262.885

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.