Share this story...
Latest News
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Red Wings (10-9-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CDylan Larkin2241620120111586.90
LWAnthony Mantha2210919-2375015817.24
DMike Green2211617418000362.78
LWJustin Abdelkader21412163241003611.11
CHenrik Zetterberg224913-44001547.41
RWGustav Nyquist226511-560005810.34
LWTomas Tatar226410-492025411.11
RWMartin Frk18639-563002920.69
CFrans Nielsen22639-2101124413.64
LWAndreas Athanasiou12538-341003414.71
RWDarren Helm2135814010387.89
DNick Jensen22066-39000240.00
CLuke Glendening22505-461113116.13
DNiklas Kronwall19235-181001910.53
DJonathan Ericsson22134216000283.57
DXavier Ouellet22022-12000280.00
LWDavid Booth50110400040.00
DTrevor Daley22011-410000270.00
DDanny DeKeyser5000-3200020.00
DBrian Lashoff1000000000-
LWScott Wilson17000-30000120.00
RWLuke Witkowski800012900030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jimmy Howard179582.508621040521.923
Petr Mrazek73673.102313119199.905

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.