Share this story...
Latest News
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Penguins (5-3-1)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CSidney Crosby95510-6283013016.67
CEvgeni Malkin93710-561022512.00
RWPhil Kessel9279-118100365.56
RWBryan Rust9189-12100166.25
DOlli Maatta9268-120001711.76
CJake Guentzel9336-641002313.04
DKris Letang9156-96100303.33
RWPatric Hornqvist6325-362001717.65
LWConor Sheary9415-502022020.00
RWTom Kuhnhackl9033-1200070.00
CGreg McKegg912308010128.33
DJustin Schultz9123-22000156.67
LWCarl Hagelin9112-110000263.85
RWCarter Rowney9112-22000520.00
DIan Cole6011-3200060.00
DMatt Hunwick6101-20000714.29
RWRyan Reaves9101-240000616.67
DChad Ruhwedel60111600040.00
DBrian Dumoulin9000-82000100.00
LWScott Wilson3000-2000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray74113.355010123222.896
Antti Niemi31287.50030001679.797

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.