Avalanche

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Colorado Avalanche (39-39-4)


2014-15 | 2015-16

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CMatt Duchene76302959-82480620015.00
LWGabriel Landeskog75203353-56941216911.83
CNathan MacKinnon72213152-4207062458.57
LWMikkel Boedker80173451-331230516610.24
CCarl Soderberg82123951-7323101637.36
DTyson Barrie78133649-16313151727.56
RWJarome Iginla82222547-2241130318212.09
LWBlake Comeau81122436-9582231428.45
DFrancois Beauchemin8282634-7382021276.30
CShawn Matthias71121628-172000210111.88
CMikhail Grigorenko746212728100847.14
DErik Johnson73111627-19503201756.29
DNick Holden8261622-124000986.12
CJohn Mitchell71101121-7520031019.90
RWJack Skille748614-4110001067.55
LWCody McLeod82851311381017310.96
LWAndreas Martinsen554711-447001527.69
DEric Gelinas40156-616100551.82
DZach Redmond37246510100229.09
CChris Wagner43426-228001557.27
DAndrew Bodnarchuk37044-71400090.00
DChris Bigras31123-216000214.76
LWAndrew Agozzino9022-1000030.00
DNikita Zadorov22022-512000180.00
DBrandon Gormley26011-38000110.00
RWDennis Everberg15000-5000090.00
DNate Guenin2900022000100.00
RWMikko Rantanen9000-7200090.00
RWBorna Rendulic3000-2000010.00
CBen Street7000-1400080.00
DBrad Stuart6000-200000-

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Semyon Varlamov5731592.81272531021481714.914
Calvin Pickard209852.567617142539.922
Reto Berra147202.415802229374.922
Roman Will1183.330001013.667

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
127 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Interviews

TYLER CHATWOOD: The Drive

Rockies’ Starting Pitcher Tyler Chatwood joins the show to talk about his performance in today’s victory over the Padres.

Credit: Jake Roth-USA TODAY Sports

Matt Moore – Sandy and Stokley

Matt Moore from CBS Sports joined C.J. and Brandon Stokley to talk about the NBA playoffs.

Photo Credit: Dan Hamilton-USA TODAY Sports

Trevor Siemian – Sandy and Stokley

Broncos’ quarterback Trevor Siemian joined C.J. and Brandon Stokley. Trevor talks about his first year in the league last year. Also, Trevor discusses making the most of his reps and his impression of Mark Sanchez and Paxton Lynch so far.

Photo Credit: Ron Chenoy-USA TODAY Sports