Avalanche

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Colorado Avalanche (39-39-4)


2014-15 | 2015-16

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CMatt Duchene76302959-82480620015.00
LWGabriel Landeskog75203353-56941216911.83
CNathan MacKinnon72213152-4207062458.57
LWMikkel Boedker80173451-331230516610.24
CCarl Soderberg82123951-7323101637.36
DTyson Barrie78133649-16313151727.56
RWJarome Iginla82222547-2241130318212.09
LWBlake Comeau81122436-9582231428.45
DFrancois Beauchemin8282634-7382021276.30
CShawn Matthias71121628-172000210111.88
CMikhail Grigorenko746212728100847.14
DErik Johnson73111627-19503201756.29
DNick Holden8261622-124000986.12
CJohn Mitchell71101121-7520031019.90
RWJack Skille748614-4110001067.55
LWCody McLeod82851311381017310.96
LWAndreas Martinsen554711-447001527.69
DEric Gelinas40156-616100551.82
DZach Redmond37246510100229.09
CChris Wagner43426-228001557.27
DAndrew Bodnarchuk37044-71400090.00
DChris Bigras31123-216000214.76
LWAndrew Agozzino9022-1000030.00
DNikita Zadorov22022-512000180.00
DBrandon Gormley26011-38000110.00
RWDennis Everberg15000-5000090.00
DNate Guenin2900022000100.00
RWMikko Rantanen9000-7200090.00
RWBorna Rendulic3000-2000010.00
CBen Street7000-1400080.00
DBrad Stuart6000-200000-

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Semyon Varlamov5731592.81272531021481714.914
Calvin Pickard209852.567617142539.922
Reto Berra147202.415802229374.922
Roman Will1183.330001013.667

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
132 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Interviews

Drew Goodman – Sandy and Stokley

The voice of the Colorado Rockies joins C.J. and Brandon to discuss the return of Troy Tulowitzki and the fans giving him a standing ovation last night, Carlos Gonzalez passing Troy Tulowitzki on the Colorado Rockies all time Home Run list, Jon Gray put another strong performance together last night and what Drew expects the Rockies to do as we move closer to the MLB trade deadline.

Michael Westbrook – Sandy and Stokley


C.J.’s former college teammate at CU, alumni Michael Westbrook joins the show to talk about being inducted into the Colorado University Sports Hall of Fame. Michael Westbrook and C.J. go back and remember their playing days back in college.

Herm Edwards – Sandy and Stokley

Longtime NFL coach and ESPN analyst, Herm Edwards calls in to talk with C.J. and Brandon about the Broncos upcoming season, the much improved AFC West, and how Buddy Ryan’s philosophy transformed defenses in the NFL. Herm gives his take on the Broncos quarterback situation as well as his take on Von Miller and what he means to the Broncos. Coach Herm Edwards reflects back on his coaching days and tells the guys how he handled situations similar to the Von Miller one in Denver. The guys breakdown the AFC West with Herm Edwards and how he sees it playing out this year. The fellas talk about how NFL players should carry themselves and represent their organizations professionally outside of football.