Share this story...
Latest News
Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Guido Pella
Rank Points Record
65 797 23-22
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 6-1 Born: 5/17/1990
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 183 Birthplace: Bahia Blanca, Argentina


European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 5-7, 7-5, 6-7 (5-7)

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyLoss 6-7 (6-8), 1-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 17 - Sep. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDamir DzumhurLoss 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundPaolo LorenziWin 7-5, 6-0, 6-2
Third RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 3-6, 4-6, 6-1, 6-7 (4-7)

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAljaz BedeneWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDusan LajovicWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
SemifinalsRobin HaaseWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-2
FinalMarco CecchinatoLoss 2-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJason KublerWin 6-4, 7-5, 4-6, 7-6(7-3)
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 3-6, 1-6, 6-4, 7-6(7-3), 7-5
Third RoundMackenzie McDonaldLoss 4-6, 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuichi SugitaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundPrajnesh GunneswaranWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
QuarterfinalsRoger FedererLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-2, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 2-6, 1-6, 1-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominik KoepferWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundSam QuerreyWin 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonLoss 3-6, 4-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 4-6, 5-7

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJozef KovalikLoss 3-6, 3-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 6-0, 2-6, 3-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefan KozlovWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundSam QuerreyWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsTennys SandgrenLoss 6-4, 5-7, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (2-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 2-6, 6-1, 2-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 4Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCorentin MoutetWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundNicolas JarryLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGastao EliasLoss 4-6, 7-5, 5-7

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas KickerWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemLoss 6-7 (7-9), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemLoss 4-6, 4-6, 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 2-6, 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundStefano TravagliaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
QuarterfinalsMirza BasicWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsAndrey RublevLoss 2-6, 6-4, 6-7 (2-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.